Natural Vegetable Oils

Natural Vegetable oils are the ingredients of choice for cosmetic formulations.

Vegetable oils – cold pressed, this extraction process involves no heat this helps the oils to stay in their natural and unaltered state. This ensures the integrity of the original fatty acid profile and usability in skincare and cosmetic production.

 

  • Almond Sweet Virgin Oil Quick View
    • Almond Sweet Virgin Oil Quick View
    • Almond Sweet Virgin Oil

    • Cold Pressed Almond Sweet Virgin Oil (Prunus dulcis) Common Name Almond Sweet Virgin Oil Botanical Name Prunus dulcis Method of Production cold pressed Part of Plant Used kernel Country of Origin Australia
    • Read more
  • Apricot Kernel Oil Quick View
    • Apricot Kernel Oil Quick View
    • Apricot Kernel Oil

    • Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus armeniaca) Common Name Apricot Kernel Oil Botanical Name Prunus armeniaca Method of Production cold pressed Part of Plant Used kernel Country of Origin Australia
    • Read more
  • Grapeseed Oil Quick View
    • Grapeseed Oil Quick View
    • Grapeseed Oil

    • Cold Pressed Grapeseed Oil (Vitis vinifera) Common Name Grapeseed Oil Botanical Name Vitis vinifera Method of Production cold pressed Part of Plant Used seed Country of Origin Spain
    • Read more
  • Jojoba Virgin Oil Quick View
    • Jojoba Virgin Oil Quick View
    • Jojoba Virgin Oil

    • Cold Pressed Jojoba Virgin Oil (Simmondsia chinensis) Common Name Jojoba Virgin Oil Botanical Name Simmondsia chinensis Method of Production cold pressed Part of Plant Used bean Country of Origin Australia
    • Read more
  • Macadamia Nut Oil Quick View
    • Macadamia Nut Oil Quick View
    • Macadamia Nut Oil

    • Cold Pressed Macadamia Nut Oil (Macadamia integrifolia) Common Name Macadamia Nut Oil Botanical Name Macadamia integrifolia Method of Production cold pressed Part of Plant Used nut Country of Origin Australia
    • Read more
  • Rosehip Oil Quick View
    • Rosehip Oil Quick View
    • Rosehip Oil

    • Cold Pressed Rosehip Oil (Rosa canina) Common Name Rosehip Oil Botanical Name Rosa canina Method of Production cold pressed Part of Plant Used hips/seeds Country of Origin Chile
    • Read more